Used Lynx Technik OBD 1810 Yellobrik For Sale

Asking Price
Contact Me for Price
Stock:
Only 1 Available on the Marketplace!
Seller:

Martin M.

Member since: March 2008

More listings by this seller

Contact the Seller
Name:
LYNX Technik OBD 1810 Yellobrik
Listing Reference:
619140
Price:
Contact Me for Price
Location:
NJ, USA
Age:
Unknown
Description:

3Gbit Bidirectional Fiber Optic / SDI Transceiver - 10Km (pair) - Supports all SDI video standards upto 1080p 60Hz (3Gbit) - Send and receive over single fiber link - Reclocking, automatic detection, with LC fiber connection

Bidirectional -send and receive over a single fiber link
Combined Transmitter and Receiver
Supplied in pairs (type A and type B)
Supports SDI video up to 3Gbit/s (1080p60)
Reclocking at 270Mbit - 1.5Gbit - 3Gbit (auto-detect)
Up to 10Km (6.2 miles) @ 3Gbit (Singlemode)
LC/UPC optical connection
1310nm and 1550nm (WDM)
Supports hot swapping and hot plugging

Description

The OBD 1810 is a bidirectional Fiber Optic to SDI transmitter and receiver which uses a single fiber link supplied in a compact self contained package. It is a convenient and cost effective solution to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances.

The OBD 1810 modules are sold in pairs, one Type A and one Type B which work together. Each module has an SDI in and SDI out connection and uses a single fiber link between the two.

The OBD 1810 will auto-detect any connected video signal from 270Mbit/s to 3Gbit/s according to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M standards, as well as DVB-ASI.

Used equipment can sell very quickly. Contact the seller asap to discuss this Lynx Technik OBD 1810 Yellobrik.

Contact the Seller
Asking Price
Contact Me for Price
Stock:
Only 1 Available on the Marketplace!
Seller:

Martin M.

Member since: March 2008

More listings by this seller

Contact the Seller
Contact the Seller

Contact the Seller

* required field

Your question will be sent to the seller immediately and we will email you as soon as they reply.